Results

Belgian Champion Olympic Distance elite:
Kortrijk (2008) / Mechelen (2012) / Brasschaat (2013) / Izegem (2016)

Belgian Champion Sprint triathlon elite:
Butgenbach (2007) / Lille (2013 / Gullegem (2016) / Vilvoorde (2017)

BK triathlon junior: Gold (2005) / Bronze (2004)
BK duathlon junior: Gold (2005) / Silver (2004)
BK triathlon U23: Gold (OD 2009 / OD 2008 / Sprint 2007) / Silver (sprint 2009 / sprint 2006)
BK duathlon U23: Silver (Standard 2006)

WTS Grand Final:
15th place Londen (2013)
15th place Edmonton (2014)

WTS:
16th place San Diego (2012)
22th place San Diego (2013)
24th place Stockholm (2013)
25th place Hamburg (2012)
27th place Cape Town (2014)
29th place Chicago (2014)

World Cup:
Gold Huatulco (2012)
Bronze Tongyeong (2011)
4th place Miyazaki (2016)
5th place Tongyeong (2016)
10th place Montreal (2016) / Alicante (2013) / Mooloolaba (2013)
11th place Mooloolaba (2012)
12th place Guatapé (2011)

Continental Cup:
Gold Altafulla (2016)
Silver Holten (2011)
Bronze Tartu (2016) / Riga (2015) / Ferrol (2009)
4th place Holten (2016) / Cape Town (2012)
7th place Geneve (2011)

25/04/2004: 5th place international youth duathlon Venray
01/05/2004: Bronze Belgian Team Championship Wachtebeke with TDLeuven
09/05/2004: Gold sprint triathlon Geel
23/05/2004: 4th place youth cup Meerhout
29/05/2004: DNF WC duathlon Geel
04/07/2004: Silver Belgian Championship duathlon juniors Oeselgem
18/07/2004: Silver plastriathlon Aarschot (Gold U23)
24/07/2004: Bronze Belgian Championship juniors Doornik
15/08/2004: Bronze Youth Cup Izegem
29/08/2004: 6th place International Youth triathlon Aalsmeer (Bronze Junior)
05/09/2004: 42th place Super Prestige triathlon Mol (22nd place Team)
19/09/2004: 7th place OD triathlon Mechelen (Silver junior)

16/04/2005: Gold Belgian Championship duathlon juniors Antoing
26/04/2005: Gold international youth duathlon Venray
22/05/2005: 8th place EC duathlon juniors Debrecen
30/05/2005: Gold Belgian Championship juniors Meerhout
05/06/2005: Gold youth cup l’Eau d’heure
02/07/2005: 4th place OD triathlon Sint-Martens-Latem
23/07/2005: 18th place EC juniors Alexandroupolis
31/07/2005: Gold youth cup Antoing
Winner youth cup's ranking juniors

14/05/2006: Silver Belgian Championship SD U23 Geel (10th elite)
08/07/2006: 46th place EC U23 Rijeka
15/07/2006: 18th place European Cup Holten

20/05/2007: 49th place European Cup San Remo
07/07/2007: 17th place European Cup Holten
21/07/2007: 16th place EC U23 Kuopio
11/08/2007: Gold Belgian Championship SD Butgenbach (elite + U23)
19/08/2007: DNF European Cup Geneva
30/08/2007: 26th place WC U23 Hamburg
09/09/2007: 20th place European Cup Kedzierzyn Kozie

13/04/2008: 17th place European Cup Chania
19/04/2008: 53rd place European Cup Pontevedra
18/05/2008: DNF European Cup Brno
05/06/2008: 28th place BG WC U23 Vancouver
28/06/2008: 13th place European Cup Holten
27/07/2008: 33nd place European Cup Poznan
06/08/2008: Gold Belgian Championship OD Kortrijk
24/08/2008: 35th place European Cup Weiswampach
06/09/2008: 32nd place EC U23 Pulpi
13/09/2008: 13th place European Cup Vienna
27/09/2008: 44th place European Cup Lorient

26/04/2009: 35th place World Cup Ishigaki
02/05/2009: 65th place WC elites Tongyeong
14/06/2009: Bronze European Cup OD Ferrol
20/06/2009: 28th place EC U23 Tarzo
18/07/2009: DNF European Cup Brno
01/08/2009: Silver Belgian Championship SD U23 (7th elite)
09/08/2009: 51st place World Cup Tisjauvaros
15/08/2009: Gold Belgian Championship OD U23 Izegem (5th elite)
09/09/2009: 32nd place WC Gold Coast
25/10/2009: 15th place European Cup Alanya

11/04/2010: 47th place European Cup Quarteira
12/06/2010: 16th place European Cup Pontevedra
27/06/2010: 55th place European Cup Brasschaat
10/07/2010: 49th place European Cup Holten
08/08/2010: 62nd place World Cup Tisjauvaros
15/08/2010: 15th place European Cup Geneva
29/08/2010: 18th plaats European Cup Almere-Amsterdam
05/09/2010: 6th place Belgian Championship OD Doornik
24/10/2010: 11th place European Cup Alanya

03/04/2011: 39th place European Cup Antalya
08/05/2011: DNF World Cup Monterrey
29/05/2011: 14th place European Cup Brasschaat
12/06/2011: 35th place European Cup Cremona SD
24/06/2011: DNF EC Pontevedra
09/07/2011: Silver European Cup OD Holten
24/07/2011: 7th place European Cup Geneva
15/08/2011: Silver Belgian Championship OD Izegem
20/08/2011: 56th place WC SD Lausanne
21/08/2011: 14th place WC Mixed Relay Lausanne
15/10/2011: Bronze World Cup Tongyeong
06/11/2011: 12th place World Cup Guatape

19/02/2012: 4th place African Cup Capetown
24/03/2012: 11th place World Cup Mooloolaba
20/04/2012: 29th place EC Eilat
06/05/2012: Gold World Cup Santa Cruz Huatulco
10/05/2012: 16th place WTS San Diego
21/07/2012: 25th place WTS Hamburg
04/08/2012: 26th place Olympic Games London
25/08/2012: 43rd place WTS Stockholm
26/08/2012: 18th place WC Mixed Relay Stockholm
16/09/2012: Gold Belgian Championship OD Mechelen
30/09/2012: Bronze Belgian Championship team duathlon Wevelgem (with SMO-Specialized triathlon team)
20/10/2012: DNF WTS grand final Auckland

16/03/2013: 10th place World Cup Mooloolaba
19/04/2013: 22nd place WTS San Diego
01/05/2013: Silver Belgian Championship team triathlon Doornik (with SMO-Specialized triathlon team)
05/05/2013: Gold Belgian Championship SD triathlon Lille
26/05/2013: 10th place GP Dunkirk (with TCG79 Parthenay)
14/06/2013: 23rd place EC Alanya
22/06/2013: 9th place GP St-Jean-des-Monts (with TCG 79 Parthenay)
30/06/2013: Gold Belgian Championship OD Brasschaat
06/07/2013: 35th place WTS Kitzbuehel
20/07/2013: 50th place WTS Hamburg
21/07/2013: 17th place WC Mixed Relay Hamburg
24/08/2013: 24th place WTS Stockholm
11/09/2013: 15th place WTS Grand Final London
29/09/2013: 10th place World Cup Alicante
05/10/2013: Silver French Cup (with TCG79 Parthenay)

26/04/2014: 27th place WTS Capetown
01/05/2014: Gold Belgian Championship team triathlon Doornik (with SMO-Specialized triathlon team)
17/05/2014: 36th place WTS Yokohama
31/05/2014: 42nd place WTS London
20/06/2014: DNF EC elites Kitzbühel
28/06/2014: 29th place WTS Chicago
06/07/2014: Silver Belgian Championship OD Kortrijk
09/08/2014: 19th place semi finals World Cup Tiszaujvaros
29/08/2014: 15th place WTS Grand Final Edmonton
27/09/2014: 22nd place World Cup Alanya
04/10/2014: Gold French Cup (with TCG 79 Parthenay)
18/10/2014: 28th place World Cup Tongyeong

06/03/2015: DNF WTS Abu Dhabi SD
14/03/2015: DNF World Cup Mooloolaba
11/04/2015: DNF Worldcup Gold Coast
25/04/2015: 48th place WTS Capetown
05/07/2015: Gold sprint triathlon Vilvoorde
09/07/2015: 24th place EC elites Geneva
18/07/2015: 52th place WTS Hamburg
09/08/2015: Bronze European Cup Riga
05/09/2015: 54th place WTS Edmonton SD
15/09/2015: 50th place WTS Grand Final Chicago
27/09/2015: 4th place T3 Series Lille
10/10/2015: individual: 4th place Military World Games Mungyeong
country ranking: bronze with the Belgian military team (Marten Van Riel, Thomas Jurgens, Bart Borghs and me)
25/10/2015: World Cup Tongyeong

12/03/2016: 50th place World Cup Mooloolaba
03/04/2016: 43th place World Cup New Plymouth
16/04/2016: DNF World Cup Chengdu
24/04/2016: 58th place WTS Cape Town
01/05/2016: Gold Belgian Team Championship Doornik (with SMO-specialized triathlon team)
22/05/2016: 44th place Grand Prix Duinkerke
29/05/2016: Silver Team Relay T3 series with SMO-specialized (fastest individual split)
12/06/2016: Gold Belgian Championship sprint triathlon Gullegem
19/06/2016: 43th place Grand Prix Valence

02/07/2016: 4th place European Cup Holten
10/07/2016: Bronze European Cup Tartu
17/07/2016: Gold European Cup Altafulla
07/08/2016: 10th place World Cup Montreal
15/08/2016: Gold Belgian Championship Olympic distance Izegem
04/09/2016: 41th place WTS Edmonton
18/09/2016: 44th place WTS GF Cozumel
25/09/2016: Gold T3 series Lille, team victory with SMO-Specialized
22/10/2016: 5th place World Cup Tongyeong
29/10/2016: 4th place World Cup Miyazaki
07/12/2016: Gold Belgian Military Championship Cross-country Schaffen (7th overall)

11/02/2017: 19th place World Cup Cape Town
04/03/2017: DNF WTS Abu Dhabi
19/03/2017: Bronze T3 series Herderen, teamrace
01/04/2017: 19th place European Cup Quarteira
23/04/2017: 9th place 10Miles Antwerp, 50:59
01/05/2017: Bronze Belgian Team Championship Doornik (with SMO-specialized triathlon team)
13/05/2017: DNF WTS Yokohama
11/06/2017: 35ste plaats WTS Leeds
17/06/2017: 43ste plaats EK Elite OD Kitzbühel
30/06/2017: Goud individuele T3 manche Geraardsbergen, dagzege met SMO-Specialized
09/07/2017: Goud BK sprint triathlon Vilvoorde
15/07/2017: DNF WTS Hamburg
05/08/2017: ?? WK Militairen te Warendorf
15/08/2017: ?? BK OD Izegem